Calilani.Designs

Live.Laugh.Love

Top Friends

13 friends

About Me

Been away for bit. But hopin' to get back into the swing of things. Flash layouts here I come!
Name Calilani Designs
Gender Female
Age 33
Ethnicity Pacific Islander
Status Married
Interests my mac
Music christian
Books bible
Quotes To fall is not to fail, You fail when you dont try--Superchicks

Contact Me

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 59 comments

MY GOODNESS WOMAN! I miss you =[ but I'm so happy to hear that your back! but omg, guess who's got 2 kids xD there tough, but there my little ones i ♥ sooooo much! ahhh idk what to say anymore! its like you & I have missed sooo much by just not talking to eachother. and by the way. i totally lovve your freaking song!

By koobecaf on Sep 28, 2009 7:23 pm · History

Thanks 4 the pic comment [the old one.. havent caught up to ppl who commented my pics yet sorry!]

By koobecaf on Aug 19, 2009 11:15 pm · History

Phoenix

By Feed--the--Dragon on Jul 14, 2009 5:03 am · History

OMFG I MISS YOU

By koobecaf on Jun 25, 2009 1:34 am · History

Got something for ya, I call it Phoenix 1.0
Basic starter codes for myspace div layouts...head on over to the site when you have time :)

By Feed--the--Dragon on Jun 20, 2009 6:21 pm · History

Hey!
I think you were the one that mentioned something about a tutorial for coding divs in 2.0, right? I know that was sort of a long time ago, but do you still have the link?
Thank you!

By schizo on Jun 4, 2009 8:36 pm · History

that is great. I can't wait to see what u come up with. I'm sure to give u credits once they are out. :D

By Parasite on May 28, 2009 2:25 am · History

Ur welcome. ^_^ I think ur designs are beautiful. xox

By Parasite on May 27, 2009 6:03 pm · History

i had a great holiday! thanks for asking and yea i guess it kind of helped i think i will be posting my next image tomorrow once im done with it this time i made sure EVERYthing is right! i promise but ya i got really sick today cuz i wasnt able 2 go 2 work or school because um... i was a liiiiiiiiitle hungover xD from the previous night.

By koobecaf on May 26, 2009 9:54 pm · History

i love it how the rest of my long ass messages goes to the left of my picture! thats creative how can i do that. and oh btw how was your memeorail day weekend? im sure it was fantabulous right? right! anywayz thats ok that you dont accept dem i just wana know why and wat happend that i alwayz get rejected cuz i think wats her face; um.... gabiie told me why and i was like :O ok! i guess ill do that later and fix my shit xD :o
jsflsjfjjajfslj
Missssed you! xD im hyper again!

By koobecaf on May 26, 2009 11:25 am · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 13
Winks 3
Comments 59
Page views 11,343
Posts 13
Group Member
Registered Mar 17, 2009
Last update Sep 22, 2009

Submissions

Layouts 3

Favorites

Layouts 34
Graphics 4
Scripts 18
Tutorials 3

Web Skills

HTML, CSS, JavaScript, Photoshop, Windows, Mac OS

Credits

Layout by: Shanelle.net. I removed the top image though.

Music